15107 110th Place NE Bothell, WA 98011
Norway Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $846,000 - $1,051,303
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$875/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15107 110th Place NE, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $954,076, approximately $875 per square foot. 15107 110th Place NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Woodmoor Elementary School, Northshore Junior High School, and Inglemoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Dorsey Jeffrey M
Bought by
Dorsey Jeffrey M and Dorsey Marcy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Hogan Margaret I
Bought by
Dorsey Jeffrey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,600
Outstanding Balance
$88,678
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$865,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Hogan Margaret I
Bought by
Hogan Margaret I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorsey Jeffrey M | -- | First American | |
| Dorsey Jeffrey M | $234,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Hogan Margaret I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History