1511 Baker St Columbus, GA 31907
East Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $83,000 - $115,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1511 Baker St, Columbus, GA 31907 and is currently estimated at $95,135, approximately $82 per square foot. 1511 Baker St is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Lonnie Jackson Academy, Rothschild Leadership Academy, and Kendrick High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,020 | $26,064 | $5,664 | $20,400 |
| 2024 | $1,020 | $26,064 | $5,664 | $20,400 |
| 2023 | $1,027 | $26,064 | $5,664 | $20,400 |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $25,064 | $5,664 | $19,400 |
| 2021 | $800 | $19,588 | $5,664 | $13,924 |
| 2020 | $800 | $19,588 | $5,664 | $13,924 |
| 2019 | $803 | $19,588 | $5,664 | $13,924 |
| 2018 | $803 | $19,588 | $5,664 | $13,924 |
| 2017 | $890 | $19,588 | $5,664 | $13,924 |
| 2016 | $716 | $17,349 | $2,619 | $14,730 |
| 2015 | $717 | $17,349 | $2,619 | $14,730 |
| 2014 | $717 | $17,349 | $2,619 | $14,730 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,349 | $2,619 | $14,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map