1511 Byrd St Baltimore, MD 21230
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,908 - $312,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1511 Byrd St, Baltimore, MD 21230 and is currently estimated at $307,954, approximately $291 per square foot. 1511 Byrd St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Thomas Johnson Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Bratcher Mildred
Bought by
Easterling Mildred D and Easterling David K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
Sold by
Colwell Melvin
Bought by
Bratcher Mildred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Easterling Mildred D | -- | -- | |
| Bratcher Mildred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,337 | $231,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,337 | $227,233 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,256 | $222,700 | $80,000 | $142,700 |
| 2022 | $5,256 | $222,700 | $80,000 | $142,700 |
| 2021 | $5,256 | $222,700 | $80,000 | $142,700 |
| 2020 | $5,478 | $232,100 | $80,000 | $152,100 |
| 2019 | $5,382 | $229,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,338 | $226,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,268 | $223,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,264 | $218,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,264 | $214,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,264 | $209,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map