1511 Capel St Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
Park West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,123,000 - $1,382,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,872
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1511 Capel St, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 and is currently estimated at $1,239,132, approximately $431 per square foot. 1511 Capel St is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Charles Pinckney Elementary School, Laurel Hill Primary School, and Thomas C. Cario Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2012
Sold by
Ralph Huff Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
Heinrich Peter and Heinrich Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Mhbj Llc
Bought by
Ralph Huff Family Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Brooke H
Bought by
Mhbj Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Park West Development Inc
Bought by
Johnson Brooke H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heinrich Peter | $72,000 | -- | |
| Ralph Huff Family Lp | -- | Attorney | |
| Mhbj Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Brooke H | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,991 | $26,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,661 | $26,800 | $0 | $0 |