1511 Drexel St Dearborn, MI 48128
Levagood-Clark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1511 Drexel St, Dearborn, MI 48128 and is currently estimated at $286,375, approximately $229 per square foot. 1511 Drexel St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Haigh Elementary School, Bryant Middle School, and Dearborn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2024
Sold by
Bartolomucci Vincent A and Bartolomucci Cynthia J
Bought by
Bartolomucci Vincent A and Bartolomucci Cynthia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Bartolomucci Vincent A and Bartolomucci Cynthia J
Bought by
Bartolomucci Blaise V and Zion Derek W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartolomucci Vincent A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bartolomucci Blaise V | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bartolomucci Blaise V | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|