1511 E 8th Ave Corsicana, TX 75110
Estimated Value: $120,702 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1511 E 8th Ave, Corsicana, TX 75110 and is currently estimated at $150,567, approximately $109 per square foot. 1511 E 8th Ave is a home located in Navarro County with nearby schools including Corsicana High School and Two Dimensions Preparatory Academy - Corsicana Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Sold by
Ditech Financial Llc
Bought by
Carney Allen Lonnie and Rush Shamele Yneice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Keith Samantha J
Bought by
Ditech Financial Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
Sold by
Green Tree Servicing Llc
Bought by
Keith Samantha J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carney Allen Lonnie | -- | None Available | |
| Ditech Financial Llc | $60,300 | None Available | |
| Keith Samantha J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Keith Samantha J | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,897 | $100,200 | $27,950 | $72,250 |
| 2024 | $20 | $105,650 | $23,490 | $82,160 |
| 2023 | $2,007 | $108,720 | $23,630 | $85,090 |
| 2022 | $1,746 | $75,390 | $5,060 | $70,330 |
| 2021 | $1,721 | $66,220 | $5,060 | $61,160 |
| 2020 | $1,757 | $66,220 | $5,060 | $61,160 |
| 2019 | $1,763 | $64,210 | $5,060 | $59,150 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $62,530 | $3,380 | $59,150 |
| 2017 | $1,594 | $58,110 | $3,380 | $54,730 |
| 2016 | $1,548 | $56,430 | $3,380 | $53,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,430 | $3,380 | $53,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,720 | $2,730 | $55,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map