1511 E Central Ave Temple, TX 76501
Ferguson Park District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $171,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1511 E Central Ave, Temple, TX 76501 and is currently estimated at $160,801, approximately $115 per square foot. 1511 E Central Ave is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Hector P Garcia Elementary School, Travis Science Academy, and Temple High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
White Tiffany M
Bought by
Kuban Daniel R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuban Daniel R | -- | Centraland Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,914 | $163,218 | $34,250 | $128,968 |
| 2024 | $3,817 | $163,218 | $34,250 | $128,968 |
| 2023 | $3,486 | $152,027 | $27,984 | $124,043 |
| 2022 | $3,181 | $132,858 | $19,142 | $113,716 |
| 2021 | $2,384 | $92,902 | $2,960 | $89,942 |
| 2020 | $1,972 | $73,504 | $2,960 | $70,544 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $64,909 | $2,960 | $61,949 |
| 2018 | $1,627 | $59,016 | $2,960 | $56,056 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $61,147 | $2,960 | $58,187 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $57,625 | $2,960 | $54,665 |
| 2015 | $678 | $63,368 | $2,960 | $60,408 |
| 2014 | $678 | $61,625 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map