1511 E Fox Farm Rd Cheyenne, WY 82007
Fox Farm-College NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $306,785
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,193
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1511 E Fox Farm Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82007 and is currently estimated at $283,946, approximately $238 per square foot. 1511 E Fox Farm Rd is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Arp Elementary School, Johnson Junior High School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
We Buy Homes Llc
Bought by
Fierro Lawrence Rick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,229,600
Outstanding Balance
$1,039,787
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$755,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Robinett Danny Dean and Robinett Danny D
Bought by
We Buy Houses Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Robinett Casi Lorraine
Bought by
Robinett Danny Dean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Barge Broderick L
Bought by
Robinett Casi L and Robinett Danny D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,369
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2009
Sold by
Sneyd Elizabeth and Thaxton Lora
Bought by
Barge Broderick L and Barge Shana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,276
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fierro Lawrence Rick | -- | None Available | |
| We Buy Houses Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Robinett Danny Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Robinett Casi L | -- | None Available | |
| Barge Broderick L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fierro Lawrence Rick | $1,229,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinett Casi L | $88,369 | |
| Previous Owner | Barge Broderick L | $103,276 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,816 | $18,751 | $4,156 | $14,595 |
| 2024 | $1,816 | $24,156 | $5,541 | $18,615 |
| 2023 | $1,760 | $23,447 | $5,541 | $17,906 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $20,427 | $5,541 | $14,886 |
| 2021 | $1,343 | $17,310 | $3,130 | $14,180 |
| 2020 | $1,245 | $16,488 | $3,130 | $13,358 |
| 2019 | $1,196 | $15,908 | $3,130 | $12,778 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $15,267 | $3,130 | $12,137 |
| 2017 | $1,115 | $14,831 | $3,130 | $11,701 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $14,797 | $1,626 | $13,171 |
| 2015 | $971 | $13,561 | $1,626 | $11,935 |
| 2014 | $954 | $13,304 | $1,503 | $11,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map