1511 E Locust St Decatur, IL 62521
Fans Field NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $33,000 - $38,462
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1511 E Locust St, Decatur, IL 62521 and is currently estimated at $35,116. 1511 E Locust St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Hope Academy and Robertson Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Macon County
Bought by
Greene Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Paulsen Jeffrey H
Bought by
Braun Shannon R and Illinois Decatur
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Paulsen Jeffrey H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Bryan | -- | None Available | |
| Braun Shannon R | $39,000 | None Available | |
| Paulsen Jeffrey H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $694 | $7,174 | $436 | $6,738 |
| 2023 | $689 | $6,920 | $421 | $6,499 |
| 2022 | $674 | $6,589 | $389 | $6,200 |
| 2021 | $491 | $4,770 | $364 | $4,406 |
| 2020 | $484 | $4,549 | $348 | $4,201 |
| 2019 | $484 | $4,549 | $348 | $4,201 |
| 2018 | $513 | $4,878 | $195 | $4,683 |
| 2017 | $0 | $98 | $49 | $49 |
| 2016 | $0 | $98 | $49 | $49 |
| 2015 | $1,360 | $13,301 | $942 | $12,359 |
| 2014 | $1,272 | $13,170 | $933 | $12,237 |
| 2013 | $1,305 | $13,665 | $968 | $12,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map