1511 Earl St Commerce, TX 75428
Estimated Value: $137,978 - $255,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1511 Earl St, Commerce, TX 75428 and is currently estimated at $200,993, approximately $113 per square foot. 1511 Earl St is a home located in Hunt County with nearby schools including Commerce Elementary School, Albert C Williams Elementary School, and Commerce Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2026
Sold by
Mayo Cole and Chris And Suzie Cole Living Trust
Bought by
Chris And Suzie Cole Living Trust and Cole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2025
Sold by
Armstrong Revocable Living Trust and Armstrong John Russell
Bought by
2025 Commerce Plaza Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chris And Suzie Cole Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 2025 Commerce Plaza Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,465 | $141,130 | $22,370 | $118,760 |
| 2024 | $3,465 | $134,430 | $22,370 | $112,060 |
| 2023 | $3,465 | $113,660 | $11,800 | $101,860 |
| 2022 | $3,174 | $114,080 | $8,230 | $105,850 |
| 2021 | $2,499 | $86,460 | $6,720 | $79,740 |
| 2020 | $2,515 | $83,780 | $6,720 | $77,060 |
| 2019 | $2,057 | $66,220 | $6,310 | $59,910 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $58,910 | $3,160 | $55,750 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $33,880 | $3,160 | $30,720 |
| 2016 | $928 | $29,750 | $3,160 | $26,590 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $36,070 | $8,040 | $28,030 |
| 2014 | $1,208 | $37,520 | $8,040 | $29,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map