1511 Easthaven Dr Pasadena, TX 77506
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,074
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1511 Easthaven Dr, Pasadena, TX 77506 and is currently estimated at $174,079, approximately $162 per square foot. 1511 Easthaven Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Sparks Elementary School, Bobby Shaw Middle School, and Southmore Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Brooks Chris D and Brooks Tommy Lloyd
Bought by
Cantu Juan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1999
Sold by
Abrego Jesus and Abrego Yolanda
Bought by
Brooks Chris D and Brooks Tommy Lloyd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1996
Sold by
Robertson Berta D
Bought by
Abrego Jesus and Abrego Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,499
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantu Juan J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Brooks Chris D | -- | -- | |
| Abrego Jesus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cantu Juan J | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooks Chris D | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abrego Jesus | $54,499 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,898 | $160,331 | $60,300 | $100,031 |
| 2024 | $3,898 | $158,221 | $53,600 | $104,621 |
| 2023 | $3,898 | $156,002 | $46,900 | $109,102 |
| 2022 | $3,595 | $142,447 | $46,900 | $95,547 |
| 2021 | $2,941 | $110,937 | $33,500 | $77,437 |
| 2020 | $2,911 | $106,088 | $33,500 | $72,588 |
| 2019 | $2,418 | $83,085 | $30,150 | $52,935 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $101,398 | $21,315 | $80,083 |
| 2017 | $2,726 | $99,392 | $21,315 | $78,077 |
| 2016 | $2,633 | $95,999 | $21,315 | $74,684 |
| 2015 | $2,194 | $95,999 | $21,315 | $74,684 |
| 2014 | $2,194 | $79,842 | $21,315 | $58,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map