1511 Patsy Albritton St Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $288,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1511 Patsy Albritton St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870 and is currently estimated at $216,462, approximately $84 per square foot. 1511 Patsy Albritton St is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Roanoke Rapids High School, Gingerbread House, and Miracle Tabernacle Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2024
Sold by
Hamilton Land Trust and Schoenherr G
Bought by
Patsy Land Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Jones Clinton E and Jones Barbara P
Bought by
Schoenherr G L and The Rapids Land Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patsy Land Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schoenherr G L | $269,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28 | $138,400 | $15,400 | $123,000 |
| 2024 | $28 | $138,400 | $15,400 | $123,000 |
| 2023 | $2,529 | $116,500 | $15,400 | $101,100 |
| 2022 | $2,532 | $116,500 | $15,400 | $101,100 |
| 2021 | $2,430 | $116,500 | $15,400 | $101,100 |
| 2020 | $2,419 | $116,500 | $15,400 | $101,100 |
| 2019 | $2,504 | $120,200 | $15,400 | $104,800 |
| 2018 | $2,446 | $120,200 | $15,400 | $104,800 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $120,200 | $15,400 | $104,800 |
| 2016 | $2,518 | $120,200 | $15,400 | $104,800 |
| 2015 | $2,406 | $120,200 | $15,400 | $104,800 |
| 2014 | $2,527 | $134,360 | $16,580 | $117,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map