1511 Pond Branch Rd Gilbert, SC 29054
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1511 Pond Branch Rd, Gilbert, SC 29054 and is currently estimated at $124,071, approximately $170 per square foot. 1511 Pond Branch Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Gilbert Elementary School, Gilbert Middle School, and Gilbert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
Sold by
Browder Cecil
Bought by
Burrows Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,482
Outstanding Balance
$136,482
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$12,411
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burrows Robert | $139,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burrows Robert | $136,482 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |