1511 Sid Mitchell Rd Youngsville, NC 27596
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $532,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,385
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1511 Sid Mitchell Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596 and is currently estimated at $445,095, approximately $186 per square foot. 1511 Sid Mitchell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Long Mill Elementary, Cedar Creek Middle, and Franklinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
Powell Jennifer P
Bought by
Powell Jennifer and Leonard Caleb
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,900
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Jennifer | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Powell Jennifer | $238,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,282 | $359,210 | $89,280 | $269,930 |
| 2024 | $2,240 | $359,210 | $89,280 | $269,930 |
| 2023 | $2,068 | $222,290 | $30,800 | $191,490 |
| 2022 | $2,058 | $222,290 | $30,800 | $191,490 |
| 2021 | $2,067 | $222,290 | $30,800 | $191,490 |
| 2020 | $2,080 | $222,290 | $30,800 | $191,490 |
| 2019 | $284 | $31,930 | $31,930 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map