1511 W Webster St Springfield, MO 65802
Grant Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,000 - $127,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1511 W Webster St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $121,025, approximately $131 per square foot. 1511 W Webster St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Weaver Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2009
Sold by
Taylor Ronald L
Bought by
Hylton Duane E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Taylor Ronald L
Bought by
Taylor Ronald L and Ronald L Taylor Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Phelps Joe E and Phelps Fayetta M
Bought by
Taylor Ronald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hylton Duane E | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Ronald L | -- | Lincoln-Evans Land Title Co | |
| Taylor Ronald L | -- | Lincoln Evans Land Title Co | |
| Taylor Ronald L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Ronald L | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $643 | $12,910 | $3,330 | $9,580 |
| 2024 | $542 | $10,110 | $1,670 | $8,440 |
| 2023 | $539 | $10,110 | $1,670 | $8,440 |
| 2022 | $619 | $11,340 | $1,670 | $9,670 |
| 2021 | $619 | $11,340 | $1,670 | $9,670 |
| 2020 | $638 | $11,170 | $1,670 | $9,500 |
| 2019 | $620 | $11,170 | $1,670 | $9,500 |
| 2018 | $532 | $9,590 | $1,670 | $7,920 |
| 2017 | $527 | $9,670 | $1,670 | $8,000 |
| 2016 | $530 | $9,670 | $1,670 | $8,000 |
| 2015 | $525 | $9,670 | $1,670 | $8,000 |
| 2014 | $529 | $9,670 | $1,670 | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map