NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $227,000 - $253,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,712 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Granite Countertops
  • Cypress Falls High School Rated A
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of February 2020

This charming home is ready for your family. It features a large family room with corner fireplace and vaulted ceilings, spacious formal dining area, large kitchen with granite counters, breakfast bar and lots of cabinet space, large master suite w/ master bath that includes dual sinks, tub & separate shower, & two closets, nice size secondary bedrooms, big backyard with covered patio, quiet cul-de-sac & short walk to neighborhood pool & tennis courts. New carpet in two bedrooms. Ready to move in mid January.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

William Graff

CB&A, Realtors License #0596547 Listed on: 01/03/2020

CB&A, Realtors

Last Renter's Agent

Esmeralda Barrilleaux

CENTURY 21 Western Realty, Inc License #0629921

CENTURY 21 Western Realty, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 6,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,712 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 1/11/20

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

6,600 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2020-01-11

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1515
  • Subdivision Name: Yorktown Colony
  • Architectural Style: Detached, Ranch, Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:$250 refundable / $250 non-refundable per pet
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:113-845-000-0015
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Separate Shower, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1712.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Family Room, Sunroom, Utility Room
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: HORNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
  • High School: CYPRESS FALLS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: TRUITT MIDDLE SCHOOL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Truong Thuy Le
Current Estimated Value
$241,213

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Demille Shirley
Bought by
Reverse Mortgage Solutions Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Nava Alfonso E and Nava Laura C
Bought by
Demille Shirley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 1998
Sold by
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Nava Jrr Alfonso E and Nava Laura C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,907
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Sold by
Love Susan
Bought by
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb and Berkeley Federal Bank & Trust Fsb

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Truong Thuy Le -- None Available
Reverse Mortgage Solutions Inc -- None Available
Demille Shirley -- Alamo Title Company
Nava Jrr Alfonso E -- Chicago Title
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Reverse Mortgage Solutions Inc $202,500
Previous Owner Demille Shirley $60,000
Previous Owner Nava Jrr Alfonso E $68,907
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/19/2025 02/19/25 Off Market $1,495 -- --
02/15/2020 02/15/20 Rented $1,495 0.0% --
01/16/2020 01/16/20 Under Contract -- -- --
01/03/2020 01/03/20 For Rent $1,495 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,550 $241,200 $55,470 $185,730
2024 $4,550 $246,845 $50,310 $196,535
2023 $4,550 $243,722 $50,310 $193,412
2022 $5,382 $219,400 $38,700 $180,700
2021 $4,557 $175,876 $38,700 $137,176
2020 $4,371 $159,855 $25,800 $134,055
2019 $4,382 $153,457 $24,687 $128,770
2018 $2,117 $147,000 $24,687 $122,313
2017 $4,360 $151,600 $24,687 $126,913
2016 $3,674 $127,739 $17,724 $110,015
2015 $1,030 $127,739 $17,724 $110,015
2014 $1,030 $113,022 $17,724 $95,298
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 57326164

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1138450000015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.