15113 Clinton Rd Doylestown, OH 44230
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15113 Clinton Rd, Doylestown, OH 44230 and is currently estimated at $361,893, approximately $162 per square foot. 15113 Clinton Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Hazel Harvey Elementary School, Chippewa Intermediate School, and Chippewa Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Shaw Michael H and Shaw Jocye A
Bought by
Shaw Michael H and Shaw Joyce A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,400
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Michael H | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shaw Michael H | $103,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,574 | $103,270 | $17,870 | $85,400 |
| 2024 | $3,574 | $103,270 | $17,870 | $85,400 |
| 2023 | $3,591 | $103,210 | $17,870 | $85,340 |
| 2022 | $2,675 | $70,690 | $12,240 | $58,450 |
| 2021 | $2,691 | $70,690 | $12,240 | $58,450 |
| 2020 | $2,709 | $70,690 | $12,240 | $58,450 |
| 2019 | $2,192 | $55,160 | $10,910 | $44,250 |
| 2018 | $1,990 | $49,660 | $10,910 | $38,750 |
| 2017 | $1,973 | $49,660 | $10,910 | $38,750 |
| 2016 | $1,901 | $47,190 | $10,490 | $36,700 |
| 2015 | $1,892 | $47,190 | $10,490 | $36,700 |
| 2014 | $1,661 | $47,190 | $10,490 | $36,700 |
| 2013 | $1,611 | $44,360 | $9,860 | $34,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map