NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15113 Marshfield Ave Harvey, IL 60426

Estimated Value: $62,000 - $147,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
925 Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 15113 Marshfield Ave, Harvey, IL 60426 and is currently estimated at $90,281, approximately $97 per square foot. 15113 Marshfield Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thornton Township High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Wright Auhzha
Current Estimated Value
$90,281

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2011
Sold by
Morris
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Ellis Robert
Bought by
Morris Tamika

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Ellis Robert

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Williams Elisa
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Hassan Wali
Bought by
Williams Elisa and Smith Earl

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
9.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Horne Victor
Bought by
Hassan Wali

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
7.03%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wright Auhzha $10,500 Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun
Federal National Mortgage Association -- Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun
Morris Tamika $140,000 Ticor Title
Ellis Robert $19,000 None Available
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co -- None Available
Williams Elisa -- Ttc
Hassan Wali $51,000 --
Banks Reginald $125,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Williams Elisa $64,000
Previous Owner Hassan Wali $51,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,549 $5,500 $1,136 $4,364
2024 $1,549 $5,500 $1,136 $4,364
2023 $629 $5,500 $1,136 $4,364
2022 $629 $4,147 $1,136 $3,011
2021 $691 $4,146 $1,136 $3,010
2020 $857 $4,146 $1,136 $3,010
2019 $535 $4,089 $1,033 $3,056
2018 $513 $4,089 $1,033 $3,056
2017 $551 $4,089 $1,033 $3,056
2016 $1,487 $4,555 $929 $3,626
2015 $1,343 $4,555 $929 $3,626
2014 $105 $4,555 $929 $3,626
2013 $1,286 $4,648 $929 $3,719
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.