15114 20th Rd Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $946,000 - $990,511
Studio
--
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$772/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15114 20th Rd, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $975,878, approximately $772 per square foot. 15114 20th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 79 - Francis Lewis, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2023
Sold by
151-14 20Th Road Llc
Bought by
Chen Ren Shun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,500
Outstanding Balance
$395,801
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$580,077
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Estate Of Louise Toumbacaris A/K/A Louis
Bought by
151-14 20Th Road Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$599,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Ren Shun | $825,000 | -- | |
| 151-14 20Th Road Llc | $600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Ren Shun | $412,500 | |
| Previous Owner | 151-14 20Th Road Llc | $599,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,254 | $36,116 | $7,189 | $28,927 |
| 2025 | $7,081 | $36,116 | $7,551 | $28,565 |
| 2024 | $7,081 | $35,254 | $8,670 | $26,584 |
| 2023 | $6,735 | $33,534 | $7,838 | $25,696 |
| 2022 | $6,351 | $52,980 | $12,720 | $40,260 |
| 2021 | $6,334 | $56,700 | $12,720 | $43,980 |
| 2020 | $5,465 | $51,180 | $12,720 | $38,460 |
| 2019 | $5,250 | $45,840 | $12,720 | $33,120 |
| 2018 | $4,812 | $27,945 | $10,579 | $17,366 |
| 2017 | $4,766 | $26,512 | $9,244 | $17,268 |
| 2016 | $4,386 | $26,512 | $9,244 | $17,268 |
| 2015 | $2,633 | $25,081 | $10,841 | $14,240 |
| 2014 | $2,633 | $24,482 | $10,354 | $14,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map