NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Greens of Leisure World 15115 Interlachen Dr Unit 216 Silver Spring, MD 20906

1 Bed
1 Bath
850 Sq Ft
1984 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 6, 2012

Last sale price $65,000 $76 Per Sq Ft

304 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Club
  • Indoor Pool
  • Active Adult
  • Fitness Center
  • 24-Hour Security
  • Gated Community

About This Home

As of January 2012

SELLER MUST SELL..GREAT PRICE... LOVELY CONDO W/VIEWS FROM EVERY ROOM. INCL. A WONDERFUL GLASS ENCLOSED PATIO TO ENJOY YEAR ROUND. FRESHLY PAINTED THROUGHOUT W/SPACIOUS ROOMS. EAT-IN KIT W/LG PANTRY & W/D. WALK-IN CLOSET IN MBR. IDEAL LOCATION (2ND FL).CLOSE TO ELEVATOR & STAIRS TO EXIT TO . PARK LIKE GROUNDS. (2% BUYER INIT. FEE FEE +$350 MEMBER. . GREAT AMENITIES!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Hurwitz

(410) 730-3456 columbia@longandfoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. Listed on: 02/14/2011

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Shahla Sarfaraz

(301) 881-9800 service@realty-advantage.com Realty Advantage of Maryland LLC

Realty Advantage of Maryland LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

HOA Fees

  • $409 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 850 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1613022682007

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include exterior building maintenance, lawn maintenance, management, insurance, road maintenance, snow removal, trash, security gate
  • High-Rise Community
  • Leisure World Community
  • The community has rules related to moving in times

Security

  • 24-Hour Security
  • Gated Community

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1984

HOA Fees

$409 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Unit/Flat/Apartment
  • Unit Building Type: Hi-Rise 9+ Floors
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Accessibility Features: Elevator
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven - Self Cleaning, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Washer/Dryer Stacked
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Kitchen - Table Space, Kitchen - Eat-In, Window Treatments, Elevator, Floor Plan - Open
  • Fireplace: No
  • Entry Location: Floors 2-5
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 850
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 850
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 85.29
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 850
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

• Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Handicap Parking, Unassigned

• Hot Water: Electric
  • Security: 24 Hour Security, Main Entrance Lock, Security Gate
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Co-Op Association: Yes
  • Condo Co-Op Fee: 409.00
  • Condo Co-Op Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Club House, Common Grounds, Elevator, Exercise Room, Extra Storage, Gated Community, Golf Club, Jog/Walk Path, Meeting Room, Party Room, Pool - Indoor, Pool - Outdoor, Putting Green, Retirement Community, Tennis Courts
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Ext Bldg Maint, Lawn Maintenance, Management, Insurance, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash, Security Gate
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Rules: Adult Living Community, Elevator Use, Moving In Times

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1613022682007

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/06/2012 01/06/12 Sold $65,000 -10.3% $76 / Sq Ft
12/15/2011 12/15/11 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2011 09/30/11 Price Changed $72,500 -9.1% $85 / Sq Ft
08/05/2011 08/05/11 Price Changed $79,800 -6.7% $94 / Sq Ft
06/05/2011 06/05/11 For Sale $85,500 +31.5% $101 / Sq Ft
06/02/2011 06/02/11 Off Market $65,000 -- --
02/14/2011 02/14/11 For Sale $85,500 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1004303860

Bright MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.