15115 SW 109th St Miami, FL 33196
The Hammocks NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,153/month
Highlights
- Gated Community
- Clubhouse
- Mediterranean Architecture
- Oliver Hoover Elementary School Rated 9+
- Garden View
- Attic
About This Home
Remodeled modern comfort and style in this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath, 1-car garage, two-story home located in the gated community of Vizcaya at The Hammocks. This home features a fantastic floor plan with open formal living and dining rooms, perfect for entertaining. The beautiful kitchen includes a gas range and updated finishes. All bathrooms have been remodeled with modern touches. Porcelain floors run throughout the first floor, while the second floor features laminated flooring. The welcoming primary suite offers a spacious walk-in closet and a comfortable retreat. Enjoy all the amenities the community has to offer in this desirable and well-maintained neighborhood.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,618
Year Built
- Built in 1989
Lot Details
- 4,527 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
- Fenced
- Property is zoned 3700
HOA Fees
- $185 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
- Driveway
- Open Parking
Home Design
- Mediterranean Architecture
- Tile Roof
- Concrete Block And Stucco Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,946 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 30-59-09-023-1150
Community Details
Overview
- Vizcaya At The Hammocks 1,Vizcaya At The Hammo Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,617 | $406,954 | $226,350 | $180,604 |
| 2024 | $7,161 | $422,671 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,161 | $384,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,494 | $313,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,529 | $285,117 | $135,810 | $149,307 |
| 2020 | $5,258 | $268,934 | $126,756 | $142,178 |
| 2019 | $4,906 | $248,331 | $104,121 | $144,210 |
| 2018 | $4,511 | $236,781 | $90,540 | $146,241 |
| 2017 | $4,171 | $209,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,014 | $196,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,808 | $178,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,657 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $625,000 | -3.8% | $321 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | For Sale | $650,000 | -- | $334 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Accommodation | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Accommodation | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $34,700 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $100 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $128,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $72,000 | New Conventional |
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11967734
APN: 30-5909-023-1150
- 15174 SW 111th St
- 11049 SW 152nd Ct
- 15261 SW 108th Terrace
- 15325 SW 106th Terrace Unit 618
- 15325 SW 106th Terrace Unit 636
- 15285 SW 107th Ln Unit 214
- 15285 SW 107th Ln Unit 215
- 15285 SW 107th Ln Unit 201
- 14826 SW 110th Terrace
- 15300 SW 106th Terrace Unit 515
- 11522 SW 149th Path
- 14816 SW 104th St Unit 85
- 14824 SW 112th St
- 15075 SW 113th Terrace
- 15340 SW 106th Terrace Unit 819
- 11018 SW 147th Place
- 15050 SW 103rd Terrace Unit 7108
- 11504 SW 152nd Ct
- 10441 Mahogany Key Cir Unit 202
- 10441 Mahogany Key Cir Unit 101
- 10867 SW 152nd Place
- 15008 SW 112th Ln