1512 Bridge Point Ln Champaign, IL 61822
Estimated Value: $343,724 - $387,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1512 Bridge Point Ln, Champaign, IL 61822 and is currently estimated at $361,931. 1512 Bridge Point Ln is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Centennial High School, Countryside School, and Swann Special Care Center-Elem/Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Russell William R and Russell Tanara L
Bought by
Geissler Karl P and Geissler Dorie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Outstanding Balance
$141,933
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,998
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geissler Karl P | $238,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geissler Karl P | $178,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,814 | $107,270 | $22,230 | $85,040 |
| 2024 | $7,311 | $95,600 | $19,810 | $75,790 |
| 2023 | $7,311 | $87,070 | $18,040 | $69,030 |
| 2022 | $6,834 | $80,320 | $16,640 | $63,680 |
| 2021 | $6,659 | $78,740 | $16,310 | $62,430 |
| 2020 | $6,528 | $77,200 | $15,990 | $61,210 |
| 2019 | $6,307 | $75,610 | $15,660 | $59,950 |
| 2018 | $6,157 | $74,420 | $15,410 | $59,010 |
| 2017 | $6,182 | $74,420 | $15,410 | $59,010 |
| 2016 | $5,533 | $72,890 | $15,090 | $57,800 |
| 2015 | $5,566 | $71,600 | $14,820 | $56,780 |
| 2014 | $5,519 | $71,600 | $14,820 | $56,780 |
| 2013 | $5,469 | $71,600 | $14,820 | $56,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map