1512 Canton Square Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
Estimated Value: $721,000 - $911,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1512 Canton Square, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464 and is currently estimated at $775,662, approximately $391 per square foot. 1512 Canton Square is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including James B. Edwards Elementary School, Moultrie Middle School, and Lucy Garrett Beckham High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,489 | $12,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,336 | $11,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,139 | $11,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,245 | $11,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $11,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $10,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,115 | $10,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $10,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $10,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $949 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map