1512 E Primrose St Republic, MO 65738
Estimated Value: $307,489 - $330,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1512 E Primrose St, Republic, MO 65738 and is currently estimated at $318,372, approximately $180 per square foot. 1512 E Primrose St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Lyon Elementary School, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
Sold by
Bussell Building Inc
Bought by
Hightower Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hightower Matthew | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,356 | $44,350 | $6,650 | $37,700 |
| 2024 | $2,197 | $39,330 | $5,700 | $33,630 |
| 2023 | $2,155 | $39,330 | $5,700 | $33,630 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $38,800 | $5,700 | $33,100 |
| 2021 | $2,124 | $38,800 | $5,700 | $33,100 |
| 2020 | $2,035 | $36,610 | $5,700 | $30,910 |
| 2019 | $2,028 | $36,610 | $5,700 | $30,910 |
| 2018 | $1,878 | $32,760 | $5,700 | $27,060 |
| 2017 | $1,863 | $26,660 | $5,700 | $20,960 |
| 2016 | $1,533 | $5,700 | $5,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $327 | $5,700 | $5,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $329 | $5,700 | $5,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map