1512 E Tulane St Lubbock, TX 79403
North Lubbock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $54,234 - $104,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1512 E Tulane St, Lubbock, TX 79403 and is currently estimated at $76,309, approximately $97 per square foot. 1512 E Tulane St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including CARMONA-HARRISON EL, Cavazos Middle School, and Estacado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Gonzales Martha
Bought by
Gonzales Jose A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Jose A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $81 | $51,579 | $12,375 | $39,204 |
| 2024 | $7 | $53,402 | $12,375 | $41,027 |
| 2023 | $634 | $34,117 | $1,200 | $32,917 |
| 2022 | $628 | $31,015 | $1,200 | $43,458 |
| 2021 | $604 | $28,195 | $1,200 | $27,628 |
| 2020 | $557 | $25,632 | $1,200 | $24,432 |
| 2019 | $523 | $23,302 | $1,200 | $22,102 |
| 2018 | $524 | $23,302 | $1,200 | $22,102 |
| 2017 | $524 | $23,302 | $1,200 | $22,102 |
| 2016 | $524 | $23,302 | $1,200 | $22,102 |
| 2015 | $326 | $22,985 | $1,200 | $21,785 |
| 2014 | $326 | $22,985 | $1,200 | $21,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map