1512 Forest Ave Fulton, MO 65251
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,324
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1512 Forest Ave, Fulton, MO 65251 and is currently estimated at $165,958, approximately $125 per square foot. 1512 Forest Ave is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including Fulton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Richardson Marvin R and Richardson Nichole C
Bought by
Rusteneyar Timothy and Hemner Hanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,835
Outstanding Balance
$59,369
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,589
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rusteneyar Timothy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rusteneyar Timothy | $94,835 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $965 | $15,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $965 | $15,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $965 | $15,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $932 | $15,134 | $1,963 | $13,171 |
| 2021 | $930 | $15,134 | $1,963 | $13,171 |
| 2020 | $943 | $15,134 | $1,963 | $13,171 |
| 2019 | $913 | $15,134 | $1,963 | $13,171 |
| 2018 | $944 | $15,134 | $1,963 | $13,171 |
| 2017 | $839 | $15,134 | $1,963 | $13,171 |
| 2016 | $570 | $9,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $557 | $9,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map