1512 Glasgow St Durham, NC 27705
Duke Homestead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $420,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1512 Glasgow St, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $389,421, approximately $204 per square foot. 1512 Glasgow St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Perkins Ruthaleen H and Morrow Ruthaleen H
Bought by
Philpot Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,900
Outstanding Balance
$23,736
Interest Rate
6.47%
Estimated Equity
$365,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1998
Sold by
Perkins Ruthaleen H and Morrow Ruthaleen H
Bought by
Morrow Connell and Morrow Ruthaleen H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,900
Outstanding Balance
$23,736
Interest Rate
6.47%
Estimated Equity
$365,685
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philpot Angela | $120,000 | -- | |
| Morrow Connell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Philpot Angela | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,120 | $415,649 | $124,800 | $290,849 |
| 2024 | $3,225 | $231,219 | $38,280 | $192,939 |
| 2023 | $3,029 | $231,219 | $38,280 | $192,939 |
| 2022 | $2,959 | $231,219 | $38,280 | $192,939 |
| 2021 | $2,946 | $231,219 | $38,280 | $192,939 |
| 2020 | $2,876 | $231,219 | $38,280 | $192,939 |
| 2019 | $2,876 | $231,219 | $38,280 | $192,939 |
| 2018 | $2,482 | $183,002 | $25,520 | $157,482 |
| 2017 | $2,464 | $183,002 | $25,520 | $157,482 |
| 2016 | $2,381 | $183,002 | $25,520 | $157,482 |
| 2015 | $2,495 | $180,220 | $29,523 | $150,697 |
| 2014 | $2,495 | $180,220 | $29,523 | $150,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map