1512 June Ave N Douglas, GA 31533
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $79,283
2
Beds
2
Baths
923
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1512 June Ave N, Douglas, GA 31533 and is currently estimated at $72,571, approximately $78 per square foot. 1512 June Ave N is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Coffee Middle School, and Coffee County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2015
Sold by
Munford Willie J
Bought by
Villalobos Karen Ashley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villalobos Karen Ashley | $3,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $368 | $12,654 | $2,268 | $10,386 |
| 2024 | $366 | $12,654 | $2,268 | $10,386 |
| 2023 | $343 | $11,734 | $2,268 | $9,466 |
| 2022 | $383 | $11,734 | $2,268 | $9,466 |
| 2021 | $383 | $11,734 | $2,268 | $9,466 |
| 2020 | $383 | $11,734 | $2,268 | $9,466 |
| 2019 | $77 | $2,348 | $2,268 | $80 |
| 2018 | $77 | $2,348 | $2,268 | $80 |
| 2017 | $77 | $2,348 | $2,268 | $80 |
| 2016 | $77 | $2,348 | $2,268 | $80 |
| 2015 | $78 | $2,348 | $2,268 | $80 |
| 2014 | $467 | $14,078 | $2,268 | $11,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map