A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Alexander Soskin
Soskin Realty, LLC
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $258,000
UNBELIEVABLE AND AFFORDABLE OPPORTUNITY FOR FIRST TIME BUYERS AND SHORT TERM/LONG TERM INVESTORS!Buy with confidence with 5 YEAR RATE DROP PLEDGE (info with pictures). This stunning house features 3 levels of completely renovated open livng space and:
4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1 car garage, patio, great back yard backing up to Big Walnut Park! Too many updates to list. Must see! WOW!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Alexander Soskin
Soskin Realty, LLC License #2005014026 Listed on: 11/05/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fogarty Leslie A | $220,000 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Arita Homes Llc | $141,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Dreamhouse Llc | $125,000 | Elite Land Title | |
| Camelab Llc | $79,000 | Elite Land Title | |
| Camelab Llc | $79,000 | Elite Land Title | |
| Strawser Karen | $57,500 | None Available | |
| Tyus Teresa D | $36,000 | Title First | |
| Wachovia Bank Of Delaware Na | $46,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fogarty Leslie A | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tyus Teresa D | $58,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2022 12/09/22 | Sold | $220,000 | -2.2% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2022 11/04/22 | For Sale | $224,900 | +291.1% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2013 04/18/13 | Sold | $57,500 | -4.2% | $44 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/19/2013 03/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2013 02/17/13 | For Sale | $60,000 | -- | $46 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,724 | $60,690 | $16,240 | $44,450 |
| 2024 | $2,724 | $60,690 | $16,240 | $44,450 |
| 2023 | $2,715 | $60,690 | $16,240 | $44,450 |
| 2022 | $1,093 | $29,820 | $6,090 | $23,730 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $29,820 | $6,090 | $23,730 |
| 2020 | $1,653 | $29,820 | $6,090 | $23,730 |
| 2019 | $1,432 | $23,600 | $4,870 | $18,730 |
| 2018 | $1,379 | $23,600 | $4,870 | $18,730 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $23,600 | $4,870 | $18,730 |
| 2016 | $1,465 | $22,120 | $5,250 | $16,870 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $22,120 | $5,250 | $16,870 |
| 2014 | $1,333 | $22,120 | $5,250 | $16,870 |
| 2013 | $797 | $26,040 | $6,195 | $19,845 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Alexander Soskin
Soskin Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Steve Smith
Keller Williams Consultants
(614) 205-3394
2 in this area
356 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Stacey Shelby
Exit Trinity Realty
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jan Feinberg
Keller Williams Greater Columbus Realty, LLC
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 222041103
APN: 010-116895
Ask me questions while you tour the home.