1512 S Reno Dr Bismarck, ND 58504
Wachter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,000 - $355,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,082
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1512 S Reno Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504 and is currently estimated at $342,305, approximately $316 per square foot. 1512 S Reno Dr is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Victor Solheim Elementary School, Wachter Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,626 | $141,650 | $35,000 | $106,650 |
| 2024 | $3,390 | $131,850 | $32,000 | $99,850 |
| 2023 | $3,300 | $131,850 | $32,000 | $99,850 |
| 2022 | $2,999 | $127,800 | $32,000 | $95,800 |
| 2021 | $1,638 | $124,150 | $30,000 | $94,150 |
| 2020 | $1,451 | $117,700 | $30,000 | $87,700 |
| 2019 | $1,355 | $114,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,265 | $114,850 | $30,000 | $84,850 |
| 2017 | $991 | $114,850 | $30,000 | $84,850 |
| 2016 | $991 | $114,850 | $23,000 | $91,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map