1512 Straube Ln Brighton, IL 62012
Estimated Value: $211,544 - $271,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1512 Straube Ln, Brighton, IL 62012 and is currently estimated at $251,136, approximately $196 per square foot. 1512 Straube Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,766 | $76,850 | $6,670 | $70,180 |
| 2024 | $2,766 | $71,850 | $6,240 | $65,610 |
| 2023 | $2,766 | $66,330 | $5,760 | $60,570 |
| 2022 | $2,862 | $60,660 | $5,270 | $55,390 |
| 2021 | $3,055 | $57,050 | $4,960 | $52,090 |
| 2020 | $3,067 | $55,810 | $4,850 | $50,960 |
| 2019 | $3,226 | $54,350 | $4,720 | $49,630 |
| 2018 | $3,227 | $52,030 | $4,520 | $47,510 |
| 2017 | $3,564 | $52,030 | $4,520 | $47,510 |
| 2016 | $3,462 | $52,030 | $4,520 | $47,510 |
| 2015 | $3,102 | $50,390 | $4,380 | $46,010 |
| 2014 | $3,102 | $50,390 | $4,380 | $46,010 |
| 2013 | $3,102 | $50,390 | $4,380 | $46,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map