1512 W River Dr Eagle River, AK 99577
South Fork NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,000 - $740,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
826
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1512 W River Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $424,927, approximately $514 per square foot. 1512 W River Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Homestead Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Eagle River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Boylan Karen S and Sullivan Karen
Bought by
Boylan Michael F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boylan Michael F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,077 | $436,500 | $120,100 | $316,400 |
| 2024 | $3,077 | $417,700 | $114,600 | $303,100 |
| 2023 | $2,910 | $401,900 | $114,600 | $287,300 |
| 2022 | $3,011 | $381,500 | $114,500 | $267,000 |
| 2021 | $6,280 | $355,000 | $114,500 | $240,500 |
| 2020 | $2,382 | $359,400 | $114,500 | $244,900 |
| 2019 | $2,504 | $355,900 | $114,500 | $241,400 |
| 2018 | -- | $335,200 | $120,100 | $215,100 |
| 2017 | $2,780 | $345,700 | $120,100 | $225,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $347,000 | $120,100 | $226,900 |
| 2015 | $4,237 | $337,200 | $116,100 | $221,100 |
| 2014 | $4,237 | $310,400 | $90,400 | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map