Estimated Value: $41,273 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1512 Walnut Dr, Ozona, TX 76943 and is currently estimated at $102,818, approximately $51 per square foot. 1512 Walnut Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ozona Elementary School, Ozona Middle School, and Ozona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
Sold by
Chipman Edward and Chipman Christella
Bought by
Rosa Juanita D L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosa Juanita D L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $492 | $24,440 | $1,610 | $22,830 |
| 2024 | $473 | $24,440 | $1,610 | $22,830 |
| 2023 | $453 | $24,440 | $1,610 | $22,830 |
| 2022 | $503 | $26,790 | $1,610 | $25,180 |
| 2021 | $594 | $28,890 | $1,610 | $27,280 |
| 2020 | $601 | $28,890 | $1,610 | $27,280 |
| 2019 | $622 | $28,890 | $1,610 | $27,280 |
| 2018 | $597 | $28,890 | $1,610 | $27,280 |
| 2017 | $553 | $28,890 | $1,610 | $27,280 |
| 2016 | -- | $27,160 | $1,610 | $25,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,160 | $1,610 | $25,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,160 | $1,610 | $25,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map