15120 Polk St Miami, FL 33176
Richmond Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,816 - $534,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15120 Polk St, Miami, FL 33176 and is currently estimated at $500,954, approximately $417 per square foot. 15120 Polk St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Frank Crawford Martin International Center, Richmond Heights Middle School, and Robert Morgan Educational Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Breen Nancy Ruth
Bought by
Cooper Evan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Evan | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,052 | $77,655 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $909 | $75,467 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $909 | $73,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $885 | $272,345 | $147,250 | $125,095 |
| 2021 | $1,101 | $69,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $68,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $66,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,039 | $65,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $63,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $62,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,038 | $62,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $62,374 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map