15120 Smith Rd Gibson, NC 28343
Estimated Value: $13,041 - $83,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 15120 Smith Rd, Gibson, NC 28343 and is currently estimated at $48,021. 15120 Smith Rd is a home located in Scotland County with nearby schools including Carver Middle School and Scotland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $288 | $17,300 | $14,300 | $3,000 |
| 2024 | $3 | $17,300 | $14,300 | $3,000 |
| 2023 | $265 | $17,300 | $14,300 | $3,000 |
| 2022 | $265 | $17,300 | $14,300 | $3,000 |
| 2021 | $267 | $17,300 | $14,300 | $3,000 |
| 2020 | $265 | $17,300 | $14,300 | $3,000 |
| 2019 | $267 | $17,300 | $14,300 | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map