15121 Montevideo Rd Poolesville, MD 20837
Estimated Value: $753,000 - $924,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,754
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15121 Montevideo Rd, Poolesville, MD 20837 and is currently estimated at $857,482, approximately $311 per square foot. 15121 Montevideo Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Poolesville Elementary School, John H. Poole Middle School, and Poolesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Potomac Estates Corporation
Bought by
Carrick Michael R and Dean Carrick Mishelle A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1997
Sold by
C James R and C Burgdorf L
Bought by
Carrick Michael R and Dean Mishelle A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrick Michael R | $200,000 | Clarke Title Llc | |
| Carrick Michael R | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,703 | $650,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,703 | $601,300 | $193,600 | $407,700 |
| 2023 | $6,967 | $601,300 | $193,600 | $407,700 |
| 2022 | $6,650 | $601,300 | $193,600 | $407,700 |
| 2021 | $6,396 | $621,300 | $193,600 | $427,700 |
| 2020 | $6,396 | $587,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,001 | $553,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,631 | $520,100 | $193,600 | $326,500 |
| 2017 | $5,736 | $520,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $520,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,494 | $525,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,494 | $525,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map