L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lori Williams
Keller Williams Preferred Realty
(303) 808-5097
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $752,000 - $824,000
Welcome to the delightful adult Community of Heritage Todd Creek! This beautiful 2-bedroom residence boasts a 3-car garage, stunning stone accents, and a front porch that sets an inviting tone. You'll be captivated by the spacious living room with high ceilings, a soothing palette, plush carpeting, and a cozy fireplace for intimate evenings. The formal dining room has a bay window, perfect for hosting memorable dinner gatherings. The eat-in kitchen boasts wood flooring, granite counters, custom wood cabinetry with crown molding, a stone tile backsplash, pendant lighting, a walk-in pantry, stainless steel appliances, and an island with a breakfast bar. Double doors lead to a den, ideal for an office or a quiet study. The primary bedroom features an ensuite with double sinks and a convenient walk-in closet. You'll also find an unfinished basement that provides a versatile space ready to be customized to fit your needs. Outside, you'll find a lovely backyard with a manicured lawn, a covered deck, and tranquil views of the golf course. Make this fantastic gem yours today! One buyer must be 55+ to purchase a resale in HTC. NOTE: There is a .5% of the purchase price charged to the Buyer as a capital funding fee.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Preferred Realty Brokerage Phone: 303-808-5097 License #100065933 Listed on: 05/01/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Chih Shawn | $758,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Stillman Danny B | $457,800 | North American Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Sold | $758,000 | -13.7% | $291 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | For Sale | $878,000 | -- | $337 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,325 | $57,120 | $13,260 | $43,860 |
| 2024 | $8,325 | $52,500 | $12,190 | $40,310 |
| 2023 | $8,298 | $61,080 | $10,110 | $50,970 |
| 2022 | $6,964 | $42,360 | $10,390 | $31,970 |
| 2021 | $6,836 | $42,360 | $10,390 | $31,970 |
| 2020 | $7,082 | $45,530 | $13,480 | $32,050 |
| 2019 | $7,068 | $45,530 | $13,480 | $32,050 |
| 2018 | $6,285 | $40,300 | $8,420 | $31,880 |
| 2017 | $6,266 | $40,300 | $8,420 | $31,880 |
| 2016 | $5,999 | $39,500 | $8,280 | $31,220 |
| 2015 | $5,990 | $39,500 | $8,280 | $31,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,810 | $7,040 | $26,770 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lori Williams
Keller Williams Preferred Realty
(303) 808-5097
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 3868394
APN: 1571-16-1-34-082
Ask me questions while you tour the home.