Estimated Value: $196,983 - $263,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,696
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15125 Ashville Ave, Pride, LA 70770 and is currently estimated at $238,496, approximately $140 per square foot. 15125 Ashville Ave is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Bellingrath Hills Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Tanglewood Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,117 | $16,100 | $2,000 | $14,100 |
| 2024 | $1,117 | $16,100 | $2,000 | $14,100 |
| 2023 | $1,122 | $16,100 | $2,000 | $14,100 |
| 2022 | $2,158 | $16,100 | $2,000 | $14,100 |
| 2021 | $2,158 | $16,100 | $2,000 | $14,100 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $16,100 | $2,000 | $14,100 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $16,100 | $2,000 | $14,100 |
| 2018 | $2,156 | $16,100 | $2,000 | $14,100 |
| 2017 | $2,156 | $16,100 | $2,000 | $14,100 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $16,100 | $2,000 | $14,100 |
| 2015 | $829 | $13,550 | $2,000 | $11,550 |
| 2014 | $801 | $13,550 | $2,000 | $11,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,550 | $2,000 | $11,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map