1513 27th St NW Washington, DC 20007
Georgetown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $825,000 - $1,297,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
816
Sq Ft
$1,400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1513 27th St NW, Washington, DC 20007 and is currently estimated at $1,142,307, approximately $1,399 per square foot. 1513 27th St NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Hyde Addison Elementary School, Hardy Middle School, and Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Crawford Theresa
Bought by
Crawford Theresa Marie and Theresa Marie Crawford Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2012
Sold by
Crawford Theresa and Mckinley Robert
Bought by
Crawford Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1995
Sold by
Caple Frederick W
Bought by
Crawford Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
7.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Theresa Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Crawford Theresa | -- | -- | |
| Crawford Theresa | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crawford Theresa | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawford Theresa | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,311 | $918,220 | $622,110 | $296,110 |
| 2024 | $3,258 | $896,760 | $609,270 | $287,490 |
| 2023 | $3,207 | $875,410 | $593,040 | $282,370 |
| 2022 | $3,167 | $823,790 | $566,390 | $257,400 |
| 2021 | $6,250 | $811,590 | $563,560 | $248,030 |
| 2020 | $6,244 | $810,310 | $555,270 | $255,040 |
| 2019 | $5,976 | $777,930 | $523,340 | $254,590 |
| 2018 | $5,785 | $753,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,375 | $704,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,017 | $666,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,563 | $608,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,253 | $570,610 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map