Estimated Value: $109,042 - $120,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1513 4th St, Earle, AR 72331 and is currently estimated at $115,261, approximately $78 per square foot. 1513 4th St is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Earle Elementary School and Earle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Hale Shakyla K
Bought by
Green John and Green Vanessa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,443
Outstanding Balance
$80,409
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$34,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Hydrick Christine
Bought by
Hale Shakyia K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green John | $84,500 | New Title Company Name | |
| Hale Shakyia K | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green John | $86,443 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $272 | $23,302 | $1,000 | $22,302 |
| 2024 | $330 | $12,720 | $1,000 | $11,720 |
| 2023 | $405 | $12,720 | $1,000 | $11,720 |
| 2022 | $830 | $12,720 | $1,000 | $11,720 |
| 2021 | $681 | $10,490 | $1,000 | $9,490 |
| 2020 | $594 | $10,490 | $1,000 | $9,490 |
| 2019 | $540 | $8,680 | $1,400 | $7,280 |
| 2018 | $568 | $8,680 | $1,400 | $7,280 |
| 2017 | $568 | $8,680 | $1,400 | $7,280 |
| 2016 | $457 | $8,680 | $1,400 | $7,280 |
| 2015 | $485 | $8,680 | $1,400 | $7,280 |
| 2014 | $494 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map