NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1513 Beverly Ave Sebring, FL 33870

Estimated Value: $62,000 - $212,000

0.24 Acres
$545,833 Price per Acre
10,575 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 24, 2023

Last sale price $8,000

Est. 1,538% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $707 / mo

18 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of October 2023

Raw, vacant land for sale in Sebring, FL. See remarks

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Ward

A-WARD WINNING REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 239-431-5615 License #3487308 Listed on: 09/13/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Aaron Parvey

ARMADA REAL ESTATE, INC License #3608535

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 10,575 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x141
  • Property is zoned R2

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Buena Vista Manor Sub Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 12 / 431
  • Assessor Parcel Number S-33-34-29-040-4310-0120

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

10,575 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10575
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Other
  • Escrow State: FL
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 0.76
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electrical Nearby
  • Sewer: None
  • Water Source: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R2
  • Parcel Number: S-33-34-29-040-4310-0120
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: 75x141
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 79.78
  • Tax Block: 431
  • Tax Book Number: 2-18
  • Tax Lot: 12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2023
Closed on
Oct 23, 2023
List Price
$9,999
Sold Price
$8,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,999
-19.99%
Views
6
Current Estimated Value
$131,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$123,000
Avg. Annual Appreciation
199.33%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
H & T Import Export Llc $8,000 Agent Title
H & T Import Export Llc $8,000 Agent Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/24/2023 10/24/23 Sold $8,000 -11.1% --
10/02/2023 10/02/23 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2023 09/27/23 Price Changed $8,999 -5.3% --
09/21/2023 09/21/23 Price Changed $9,499 -5.0% --
09/13/2023 09/13/23 For Sale $9,999 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $97 $5,625 $5,625 --
2024 -- $3,750 $3,750 --
2023 $90 $3,507 $0 $0
2022 $80 $3,188 $3,188 $0
2021 $73 $3,188 $3,188 $0
2020 $71 $3,188 $0 $0
2019 $72 $3,188 $0 $0
2018 $71 $3,188 $0 $0
2017 $71 $3,188 $0 $0
2016 $71 $3,188 $0 $0
2015 $71 $3,188 $0 $0
2014 $72 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3472310

Stellar MLS

APN: S-33-34-29-040-4310-0120

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.