RENTED APR 27, 2026

1513 E Interstate 30 Unit 232 Garland, TX 75043

Southeast Garland Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $96,000 - $189,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
605 Sq Ft
3.03 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 18, 2025

Current estimated payment $976 / mo

Highlights

  • 3.03 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Granite Countertops
  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Flooring
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of April 2026

REFRIGERATOR, WASHER & DRYER availalble for tenant use! Available furnished or unfurnished.
Enjoy comfort and convenience in this bright and inviting 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo. This well-maintained home features a spacious living area with a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings. The kitchen is equipped with sleek stainless steel appliances and flows seamlessly into a dedicated dining area. Wake up to beautiful views from the bedroom, which also offers a custom closet with ample shelving and drawers for organized living. Step outside onto your private balcony and take in peaceful views of the community pool. Additional highlights include covered carport parking for 1 vehicle and a highly convenient location near Lake Ray Hubbard and the President George Bush Turnpike, offering easy access to shopping, dining, and commuting routes. Don’t miss this great leasing opportunity—schedule a tour today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Fatima Cervantes

Engel & Volkers Dallas Brokerage Phone: 520-370-1476 License #0836235 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Engel & Volkers Dallas

Last Renter's Agent

Tuere Harrold-Armstrong

7 Pillars Realty LLC License #0704822

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 3.03

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 605 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 4/10/26
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 26405000000F00232

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

3.03 Acres

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: No
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Available Date: 2026-04-10

• Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 520-370-1476
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ROXTAY06
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48113:26405000000F00232
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1983

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 605.0
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Chandelier, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Pool
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Balcony

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Carport
  • GarageYN: No

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Principal Management Group

Schools

  • Elementary School: Choice Of School
  • High School: Choice Of School
  • Junior High Dist: Garland ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 3.025
  • Parcel Number: 26405000000F00232
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.025
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 131769.0

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1983

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 1
  • Tax Lot: 1

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Choice Of School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 19, 2025
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
List Price
$130,000
Views
160
Current Estimated Value
$130,198

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
38.63%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
Sold by
Smith Peg Pannell
Bought by
Pannell Smith Property Management Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Gaviorno Peter M and Gaviorno Linda M
Bought by
Triem Karis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$38,500
Interest Rate
5.64%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Mendez Alma -- Avant National Title
Pannell Smith Property Management Llc -- None Available
Triem Karis -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Triem Karis $38,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
12/18/2025 12/18/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/03/2025 12/03/25 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Price Changed $115,000 -4.2% $190 / Sq Ft
09/11/2025 09/11/25 Price Changed $120,000 -7.7% $198 / Sq Ft
08/19/2025 08/19/25 For Sale $130,000 -21.0% $215 / Sq Ft
03/02/2022 03/02/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/23/2022 02/23/22 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2022 02/19/22 For Sale $164,500 -- $272 / Sq Ft
02/19/2022 02/19/22 Off Market -- -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,370 $133,100 $14,060 $119,040
2024 $3,370 $148,230 $14,060 $134,170
2023 $3,370 $133,100 $11,250 $121,850
2022 $3,273 $133,100 $11,250 $121,850
2021 $1,830 $69,580 $11,250 $58,330
2020 $1,301 $63,530 $0 $0
2019 $1,365 $48,400 $8,440 $39,960
2018 $1,366 $48,400 $8,440 $39,960
2017 $1,279 $45,380 $8,440 $36,940
2016 $1,109 $39,330 $8,440 $30,890
2015 $825 $32,070 $8,440 $23,630
2014 $825 $31,460 $8,440 $23,020

MLS Number: 21233397

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 26405000000F00232

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.