1513 Eppes Ln Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $559,230 - $639,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,612
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1513 Eppes Ln, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $585,808, approximately $224 per square foot. 1513 Eppes Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Ribbon Home Spv Illc
Bought by
Andrus Carrie Lynette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,331
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Maria Glasmacher Martin Engelbert and Glasmacher Ursula
Bought by
Ribbon Home Svp I Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,331
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Robuck Homes Inc
Bought by
Maria Martin Engelbert and Glasmacher Ursula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,120
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrus Carrie Lynette | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Ribbon Home Svp I Llc | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Maria Martin Engelbert | $351,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrus Carrie Lynette | $304,000 | |
| Open | Ribbon Home Svp I Llc | $25,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maria Martin Engelbert | $281,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,799 | $497,078 | $130,000 | $367,078 |
| 2024 | $4,781 | $497,078 | $130,000 | $367,078 |
| 2023 | $4,012 | $343,558 | $75,000 | $268,558 |
| 2022 | $3,849 | $343,558 | $75,000 | $268,558 |
| 2021 | $3,782 | $343,558 | $75,000 | $268,558 |
| 2020 | $3,782 | $343,558 | $75,000 | $268,558 |
| 2019 | $3,823 | $306,488 | $60,000 | $246,488 |
| 2018 | $3,619 | $306,488 | $60,000 | $246,488 |
| 2017 | $3,499 | $306,488 | $60,000 | $246,488 |
| 2016 | $3,454 | $306,488 | $60,000 | $246,488 |
| 2015 | $3,902 | $342,199 | $70,000 | $272,199 |
| 2014 | -- | $342,199 | $70,000 | $272,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map