1513 Hemphill Dr Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1513 Hemphill Dr, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $312,911, approximately $149 per square foot. 1513 Hemphill Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Gerard Elementary School, Lowell Smith Jr. Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,943 | $339,094 | $61,500 | $277,594 |
| 2024 | $7,041 | $315,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,943 | $339,094 | $61,500 | $277,594 |
| 2022 | $6,532 | $270,279 | $49,000 | $221,279 |
| 2021 | $6,190 | $239,067 | $41,500 | $197,567 |
| 2020 | $5,977 | $215,694 | $29,750 | $185,944 |
| 2019 | $6,036 | $215,694 | $29,750 | $185,944 |
| 2018 | $5,490 | $195,081 | $29,750 | $165,331 |
| 2017 | $4,970 | $175,005 | $29,750 | $145,255 |
| 2016 | $4,518 | $153,488 | $29,750 | $123,738 |
| 2015 | $3,577 | $150,512 | $29,750 | $120,762 |
| 2014 | $3,577 | $147,307 | $29,750 | $117,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map