1513 Malady Ln Kennett, MO 63857
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $93,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,259
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1513 Malady Ln, Kennett, MO 63857 and is currently estimated at $79,658, approximately $63 per square foot. 1513 Malady Ln is a home with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, H. Byron Masterson Elementary School, and South Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2018
Sold by
Church Calvary Baptist
Bought by
Hargrove Rodney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hargrove Rodney | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $385 | $6,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $385 | $6,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $382 | $6,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $381 | $6,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $459 | $8,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $459 | $7,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $459 | $7,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $449 | $7,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $416 | $7,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,680 | $0 | $0 |