NOT LISTED FOR SALE

The Ormondy Condominium 1513 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 6C Ormond Beach, FL 32176

Estimated Value: $447,000 - $623,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,484 Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1513 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 6C, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $507,703, approximately $342 per square foot. 1513 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 6C is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Hoyer Lynn Schult and Franks Michele Schulte
Bought by
Ira Condo Partners Llc
Current Estimated Value
$507,703

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Hoyer Lynn Schulte and Hoyer Gary
Bought by
Hoyer Lynn Schulte and Franks Michele Schulte

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 1995
Sold by
Doyle Irene E
Bought by
Doyle Irene E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 1985

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Doyle Irene E -- --
Doyle Irene E L $106,200 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,134 $495,070 -- $495,070
2025 $6,134 $495,070 -- $495,070
2024 $5,135 $526,110 -- $526,110
2023 $5,135 $392,985 $0 $392,985
2022 $4,664 $338,670 $0 $338,670
2021 $4,230 $256,665 $0 $256,665
2020 $3,569 $184,294 $0 $184,294
2019 $3,265 $160,815 $0 $160,815
2018 $4,179 $203,593 $1 $203,592
2017 $4,499 $212,276 $53,069 $159,207
2016 $2,545 $158,798 $0 $0
2015 $2,613 $157,694 $0 $0
2014 $2,562 $156,442 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.