1513 S Mattis Ave Champaign, IL 61821
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $172,311
Studio
1
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1513 S Mattis Ave, Champaign, IL 61821 and is currently estimated at $160,078, approximately $149 per square foot. 1513 S Mattis Ave is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Centennial High School, St John Lutheran School, and Montessori Habitat School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Sansone Ricky J
Bought by
Thadison Retesha N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,275
Outstanding Balance
$43,063
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$117,015
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Bankillinois
Bought by
Sansone Ricky J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thadison Retesha N | $105,000 | -- | |
| Sansone Ricky J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thadison Retesha N | $86,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,153 | $47,300 | $11,970 | $35,330 |
| 2024 | $2,922 | $42,160 | $10,670 | $31,490 |
| 2023 | $2,922 | $38,400 | $9,720 | $28,680 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $35,430 | $8,970 | $26,460 |
| 2021 | $2,630 | $34,730 | $8,790 | $25,940 |
| 2020 | $2,572 | $34,050 | $8,620 | $25,430 |
| 2019 | $2,478 | $33,350 | $8,440 | $24,910 |
| 2018 | $2,414 | $32,830 | $8,310 | $24,520 |
| 2017 | $2,424 | $32,830 | $8,310 | $24,520 |
| 2016 | $2,164 | $32,160 | $8,140 | $24,020 |
| 2015 | $2,171 | $31,590 | $8,000 | $23,590 |
| 2014 | $2,153 | $31,590 | $8,000 | $23,590 |
| 2013 | $2,133 | $31,590 | $8,000 | $23,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map