1513 S Spring St Springfield, IL 62704
Grand Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,000 - $150,935
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,400
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1513 S Spring St, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $137,234. 1513 S Spring St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Butler Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Washburn Ted W and Washburn Sheryl L
Bought by
All Oneal Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,381
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| All Oneal Properties Inc | $120,000 | Zelle Law Offices Pc | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $44,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | All Oneal Properties Inc | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,591 | $42,752 | $4,367 | $38,385 |
| 2023 | $2,495 | $28,216 | $3,990 | $24,226 |
| 2022 | $2,398 | $26,765 | $3,785 | $22,980 |
| 2021 | $2,319 | $25,763 | $3,643 | $22,120 |
| 2020 | $2,273 | $25,801 | $3,648 | $22,153 |
| 2019 | $2,231 | $25,711 | $3,635 | $22,076 |
| 2018 | $2,162 | $25,585 | $3,617 | $21,968 |
| 2017 | $2,117 | $25,254 | $3,570 | $21,684 |
| 2016 | $2,075 | $24,886 | $3,518 | $21,368 |
| 2015 | $2,055 | $24,589 | $3,476 | $21,113 |
| 2014 | $2,025 | $24,431 | $3,454 | $20,977 |
| 2013 | $1,979 | $24,431 | $3,454 | $20,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map