1513 S Webster Ave Scranton, PA 18505
South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,425 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,896
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1513 S Webster Ave, Scranton, PA 18505 and is currently estimated at $164,356, approximately $86 per square foot. 1513 S Webster Ave is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including McNichols Plaza Elementary School, South Scranton Intermediate, and West Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Bought by
Packer William and Packer Beth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Packer William | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $25,762 | $161,020 | $31,990 | $129,030 |
| 2025 | $2,454 | $7,500 | $1,400 | $6,100 |
| 2024 | $2,245 | $7,500 | $1,400 | $6,100 |
| 2023 | $2,245 | $7,500 | $1,400 | $6,100 |
| 2022 | $2,196 | $7,500 | $1,400 | $6,100 |
| 2021 | $2,196 | $7,500 | $1,400 | $6,100 |
| 2020 | $2,155 | $7,500 | $1,400 | $6,100 |
| 2019 | $2,028 | $7,500 | $1,400 | $6,100 |
| 2018 | $2,028 | $7,500 | $1,400 | $6,100 |
| 2017 | $1,993 | $7,500 | $1,400 | $6,100 |
| 2016 | $634 | $7,500 | $1,400 | $6,100 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $7,500 | $1,400 | $6,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,500 | $1,400 | $6,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map