Seller's Agent in 2019
LeAnn Badiola
American Dream Real Estate, Inc
(208) 941-9242
8 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $369,000
This home is located at 1513 Taft St, Caldwell, ID 83605 since 02 January 2019 and is currently estimated at $346,018, approximately $225 per square foot. This property was built in 1961. 1513 Taft St is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Sacajawea Elementary School, Syringa Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Joshua Joseph | -- | Titleone Bosie | |
| Smith Joshua Joseph | -- | Title One Title | |
| Smith Joshua Joseph | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Smith Joshua Joseph | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Schossow Jennifer M | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon Caldwel | |
| Schossow Jennifer | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Joshua Joseph | $181,500 | |
| Closed | Smith Joshua Joseph | $181,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Joshua Joseph | $180,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schossow Jennifer M | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schossow Jennifer | $54,800 | |
| Closed | Schossow Jennifer | $10,275 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2019 02/28/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/31/2019 01/31/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/26/2019 01/26/19 | Price Changed | $190,000 | -2.6% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2019 01/02/19 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $869 | $301,800 | $117,000 | $184,800 |
| 2024 | $869 | $290,400 | $104,000 | $186,400 |
| 2023 | $899 | $288,200 | $104,000 | $184,200 |
| 2022 | $2,191 | $290,300 | $91,000 | $199,300 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $222,300 | $58,500 | $163,800 |
| 2020 | $2,872 | $192,500 | $39,000 | $153,500 |
| 2019 | $1,332 | $163,800 | $36,500 | $127,300 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $968 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $855 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $839 | $78,300 | $17,000 | $61,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
LeAnn Badiola
American Dream Real Estate, Inc
(208) 941-9242
8 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Rebecca Tupper
Homes of Idaho
(208) 340-3197
8 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98715581
APN: 0342900000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.